Essential Oils India | Essential oils Wholesale | Essential Oils manufacturers – Moksha Lifestyle Products
This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and not processed in any way. Therefore the product will have a mild nutty odor and various inconsistencies in color including darker spots and streaks of grey to ivory white. It is solid at room temperature and rather hard in consistency.
Off-white to light yellow
Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations.
For external use only. Do not ingest